THE INTERNATIONAL ENCOUNTER OF ART SCHOOLS STUDENTS

THE INTERNATIONAL ENCOUNTER OF ART SCHOOLS STUDENTS

15

VISITED ART SCHOOLS

25

JURY MEMBERS

45

EXHIBITED ARTISTS

STUDENTS SELECTIONS within the PARTICIPATING ART SCHOOLS

Jury’s delegations are likely to change until the day of each visit

École supérieure d’art et de design of Marseille – Friday 19 May, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Salut C’est Cool, Jérôme Pantalacci, Gea Politi & Yulya Shadrinsky

École nationale supérieure des arts décoratifs of Paris – Monday 22 May, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Julie Boukobza, Eugénie Lefebvre & Sandra Hegedüs

École nationale supérieure d’arts of Paris-Cergy – Tuesday 23 May, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Caroline Bourgeois, Sandra Hegedüs & Jérôme Pantalacci

École nationale supérieure des arts visuels of La Cambre Brussels – Wednesday 24 May, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Melike Kara, Eugénie Lefebvre & Thierry Raspail

Hochschule der Künste Zurich – Monday May 29, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Gea Politi & Yulya Shadrinski

Facultad de Bellas Artes Madrid – Wednesday May 31, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Salut C’est Cool, Mario Pfeifer & Yulya Shadrinsky

Universität der Künste Berlin – Wednesday 7 June, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Julie Boukobza, Sadie Coles & Mario Pfeifer

Haute école d’art of Geneva – Wednesday 21 June, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Ilaria Bonacossa, Camille Blatrix & Gea Politi

École nationale supérieure des beaux-arts of Lyon – Friday 23 June, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Camille Blatrix, Jennifer Flay & Thierry Raspail

Royal College of Art London – Monday 26 June, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Catherine David, Aurélie Deplus & Elizabeth Neilson

Slade School of Fine Art London – Tuesday 27 June, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Sadie Coles, Elizabeth Neilson & Ben Vickers

Kunstakademie Düsseldorf – Thursday 29 June, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Melike Kara, Elizabeth Neilson & Pieter Vermeersch

École nationale supérieure des beaux-arts of Paris – Friday 30 June, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Jean-Jacques Aillagon, Colette Barbier, Caroline Bourgeois, Catherine David & Aurélie Deplus

Accademia di Brera Milan – Tuesday 4 July, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Jennifer Flay, Franco Noero, Lilou Vidal & Pieter Vermeersch

Accademia Albertina Turin – Thursday 6 July, 2017
Jury’s delegation: Cécile B. Evans, Ilaria Bonacossa, Franco Noero, Gea Politi & Lilou Vidal

Empty section. Edit page to add content here.