THE ENCOUNTER OF ART SCHOOLS STUDENTS

THE ENCOUNTER OF ART SCHOOLS STUDENTS

9

VISITED ART SCHOOLS

20

JURY MEMBERS

27

SELECTED ARTISTS

 JEAN-JACQUES AILLAGON – Jury president

JÉRÉMIE BELINGARD – Ballet dancer at the Opéra de Paris

ÉMILIE BOUVARD – Curator of the Musée Picasso Paris

AURÉLIE DEPLUS – Director of Société Générale Patronage and Collection

GILLES FUCHS – President of the ADIAF and art collector

JEAN-MARIE GALLAIS – Director of thegallery Max Hetzler

ANNABELLE GUGNON -Art critic & journalist

CLAIRE GUITTON -Art historian

LAURENT LE BON – President of the Musée Picasso Paris

LUIS LEITAO – Film director

RICHARD LEYDIER -Art critic & curator

LAURENT MASSEI -Stage director and comedian

CHRISTOPHE MÉNAGER – Contemporary art journalist of magazine Dedicate

KAMEL MENNOUR – Gallerist

VALENTINE MEYER – Curator & director of artists residency at the Dena Foundation

ALAIN PASSARD – Head chef of the 3 starts restaurant L’Arpège

ANAËL PIGEAT -Editor-in-chief of art press

BERNARD RAMANANTSOA – Dean of HEC Paris

FRANÇOIS DE RICQLÈS – President of Christie’s France

NATALIE SEROUSSI – Gallerist

GUY TORTOSA – General inspector of artistic creation & art critic

INDIVIDUAL PRIZE

COLLECTIVE PRIZE

Rewards

Each rewarded artist won an original bronze medal, a €1,500 dotation, and several rewards given by ARTAGON partners: Maison européenne de la photographie, Aésop, L’OEIL, Le Géant des Beaux-Arts, Champagne Brimoncourt, Le Petit Ballon…

ÉCOLE NATIONALE SUPÉRIEURE D’ART ET DE DESIGN – NANCY
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 6th 2015

DELEGATION OF THE JURY
ÉMILIE BOUVARD – Curator of the Musée Picasso Paris
GILLES FUCHS – Collector and president of the ADIAF and art collector
RICHARD LEYDIER – Art critic and curator

ÉCOLE SUPÉRIEURE D’ART ET DE DESIGN – MARSEILLE
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 10th 2015

DELEGATION OF THE JURY
ANNABELLE GUGNON – Art critic and journalist
LAURENT MASSEI – Stage director and comedian
KAMEL MENNOUR – Gallerist

VILLA ARSON NICE
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 27th 2015

DELEGATION OF THE JURY
JEAN-JACQUES AILLAGON – President of the jury
GILLES FUCHS – Collector and president of the ADIAF
VALENTINE MEYER – Curator and director of artists residency at the Dena Foundation

ÉCOLE NATIONALE SUPÉRIEURE DES BEAUX-ARTS – LYON
MONDAY, MARch 2nd 2015

DELEGATION OF THE JURY
ANNABELLE GUGNON – Art critic and journalist
VALENTINE MEYER – Curator and director of artists residency at the Dena Foundation
NATALIE SEROUSSI – Gallerist
GUY TORTOSA – General inspector of artistic creation and art critic

ÉCOLE SUPÉRIEURE D’ART – ANNECY
tuesday, MARch 3rd 2015

Delegation of the JURY
ÉMILIE BOUVARD – Curator of the Musée Picasso Paris
CHRISTOPHE MÉNAGER – Contemporary art journalist of magazine Dedicate
LUIS LEITAO – Film director

ÉCOLE NATIONALE SUPÉRIEURE D’ART – LIMOGES
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4th 2015

DELEGATION OF THE JURY
LAURENT MASSEI – Stage director and comedian
CHRISTOPHE MÉNAGER – Contemporary art journalist of magazine Dedicate
GUY TORTOSA – General inspector of artistic creation and art critic

PAVILLON BOSIO MONACO
MONDAY, MARCH 16th 2015

DELEGATION OF THE JURY
JEAN-MARIE GALLAIS – Director of the gallery Max Hetzler
CLAIRE GUITTON – Art historian
LUIS LEITAO – Film director

ÉCOLE NATIONALE SUPÉRIEURE DES ARTS DÉCORATIFS – PARIS
FRIDAY, MARCH 27th 2015

DELEGATION OF THE JURY
AURÉLIE DEPLUS – Director of Société Générale Patronage and Collection
VALENTINE MEYER – Curator & director of artists residency at the Dena Foundation
ANAËL PIGEAT – Editor-in-chief of art press
NATALIE SEROUSSI – Gallerist

ÉCOLE NATIONALE SUPÉRIEURE DES BEAUX-ARTS – PARIS
FRIDAY, APRIL 3rd 2015

DELEGATION OF THE JURY
AURÉLIE DEPLUS – Director of Société Générale Patronage and Collection
JEAN-MARIE GALLAIS – Director of the gallery Max Hetzler
ANNABELLE GUGNON – Art critic and journalist
GUY TORTOSA – General inspector of artistic creation & art critic

INSTITUTIONAL PARTNER

 OFFICIAL PATRON

MEDIA PARTNERS

INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS

OTHER PARTNERS

IN COLLABORATION WITH

  PATRONS

 

We are very thankful to those who have made this birth happened : Aline Alauzet, Carine Almanza, Valérie Arvesen, Aram Attar, Emilia Barale, Jeanne Barral, Judit Bataye, Prunelle Bonnard, Caroline Bouche, Maryse Bouissou, Sophie Bourély, Guillaume Carnein, Judith Chavanne, Arthur Contejean, Henri Corderoy du Tiers, Guillaume d’Azémar, Laure d’Azémar, Marie-Christine d’Azémar, Pierre-Maël Dalle, Romain de Calbiac, Muriel de Fabrègues, Salvatore de Luca, Alain de Pessemier, Gérard de Raucourt, Colette Degors, Alexandre Delorst, Alice Ecourtemer, Charles Ecourtemer, Louise Ecourtemer, Stéphane Ecourtemer, Marie-Sophie Eiché, Roman Eremchenko, Patrick Fouchere, Nastasia Fourcade, Emmanuelle Gagelin, Valérie Gagelin, Véronique Gault, Samy Ghiyati, Marine Graciès, Lucille Hamalian, Abder Henni, Azdine Henni, Carolle Henni, Céline Henni, Djil Henni, Fatima Henni, Madjid Henni, Christiane Huang, Valentin Huang, Étienne-Alain Hubert, Kardiata Kane, Lilly Kempf, Benjamin Koskas, Alain Labouze, Carole Labouze, Claude Labouze, Jean-François Labouze, Marthe Labouze, Nils Labouze, René Charly Labouze, Robert Labouze, Xavier Labouze, Florence Larcher, Cédric Leconte, Mathias Le Masne, Anne-Clémence Le Noan, Loïc Le Roy, Hugo Lebarrois, Cédric Leconte, Sonia Léon, Tomas Martinez, Marie-Jeanne Masset, Jean-François Maurey, Nicolas Mazzaschi, Charles Meyer, Serge Meyer, Valentine Meyer, Valérie Meyer-Sagnier, Véronique Monier, Jacques Moreau, Marie-Amélie Moreau, Anne-Florence Moulin, Noussair Mrabet, Shail Mudgal, Simone Munch, l’Équipe de la Mutinerie, Patrice Naudy, Aleksei Nikichine, Anne Payen, Nicolas Pennaneac’h, Raymond Perez, Caroline Peyrot, Catherine Peyrot, Christine Peyrot, Gérard Peyrot, Marie-Laure Peyrot, Thomas Pilewicz, Martin Pimont, Fadela Pinon, Clara Ras, Georges Raybaud, Eric Ré, René Ricol, Jean-Paul Rougeron, Anna Saboureau, Anaïs Sallé, Anne Sirot, Christel Souloy, Bernadette Sourdillon, Catherine Sourdillon, Daniel Sourdillon, Jean-Marc Sourdillon, Marie-Dorothée Sourdillon, Christopher Swaim, Jan-Maurice Teurlay, Thomas Truchet, Yolanda Varuhaki, Naolia Vermot, Valérie Villelegier, Claude Weisselberg and the jury members and the participating art schools staff.

Our most especial thanks to : Jean-Jacques Aillagon, Annabelle Gugnon, Jessy Mansuy-Leydier, Marie-Sophie Eiché, Richard Leydier, Mathieu Chavaren and the Sand’ArT team, Eddy, Dani, Mathias, Michel and Bernard Moutot, and Éric and Anne, our very first support.

 

MORE INFORMATION

artagon@artagon.co